Política de Privacidade e Cookies

Spread - Associação de Apoio Social respects the privacy of all users of its website and is committed to protecting the personal information that each user decides to share. The website can be browsed without resorting to the disclosure of any personal information by the user.

However, when it is necessary to collect personal information to provide services or when each user decides to provide some of their personal data, the use of that information and that data will be made in compliance with the applicable legislation on the protection of personal data - Law 67/98 of 26 October, Data Protection Law - in order to ensure the confidentiality and security of the personal data provided. The entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is Spread - Associação de Apoio Social .

The provision of personal data is optional and the right of access, rectification and cancellation of any data provided will always be guaranteed, under the terms of the law, and that right may be exercised personally or in writing, directly in the contact tab, in the navigation menu. of the website.

We also inform you that we use cookies to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze our traffic. We also share information about your use of the site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners, who may combine it with other information that you have provided or that has been collected by them from your use of the respective services.

The consent given for the processing of personal data by the holder of personal data may be revoked by you at any time. In order to revoke the consent to the processing of your personal data for the purposes set out below, or to exercise your rights of access, rectification, opposition, deletion, limitation and portability, you must express your will by sending in writing to the e- mail spread@spreadportugal.org , or to the postal address of the controller: Rua de Diu, 6, 2760-043 Caxias.

Cookies

When accepting Spread Portugal's cookie policy, you should bear in mind that the use of cookies allows the presentation of services and offers tailored to your interests. You can change your cookie settings at any time.

What are Cookies? Cookies are small text files sent to your computer or mobile device when you visit websites. Cookies help websites to store and retrieve information about their browsing habits in order to personalize navigation according to their preferences.

What does it mean not to authorize the use of cookies? If you prefer not to allow cookies, you have the possibility to disable cookies in the internet browser (browser) you use, but you should take into account that you can prevent some web pages from being displayed correctly.

How can I manage cookies? All navigation browsers allow the user to accept, refuse or delete cookies by selecting advanced browser settings. It is possible to configure cookies in the "options" or "preferences" menu. Bear in mind, however, that disabling cookies may prevent some web services from functioning correctly, and may partially or fully affect your navigation on the site.

What kind of cookies do we use?

Session cookies : These are temporary cookies that remain in the browser's cookie file until the browser leaves the website, so there is no record on the user's hard drive. The information collected by these cookies is used to analyze website traffic patterns. Ultimately, this allows us to improve the content and improve the usability of the website.

Analysis cookies: Those that are treated well by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and perform the measurement and statistical analysis of how users use the service offered. We examine your navigation on our website, with the aim of improving the supply of products or services that we offer you.

Get to know us

Spread Community

  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • LinkedIn
Get involved
Transparency

Coming soon